Privacy Policy

Privacy and User Policy

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION EXPLANATION


As oktayexport.com, which is Oktay import export international shipping service, we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data is processed and maintained in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”).


ADDITIONAL ITEMS


1- We aim to bring together those who want to receive goods transport services on our website oktayexport.com and those who offer these services by sharing their contact information through our website. We do not absolutely guarantee the accuracy of the information entered on our site by our members or without being a member.


2- We do not vouch for any member or user who requests or provides services. Our site cannot be held responsible for incomplete, incorrect or inaccurate information. The user who has entered the content is responsible for all the entered content.


3- We strongly recommend that you make an employment contract between service providers and service recipients. Otherwise, our site cannot be held responsible for any accident or damage that may occur.


4- Even if our users who request service on our site do not request the contact information (name and surname) they share, we prevent other users from seeing them after a maximum of 10 days.


5- We do not charge any fee or commission, including membership, except for advertising revenues on our site. All the services we provide are absolutely free.


1. How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed


Pursuant to the KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with oktayexport.com is obtained, recorded, stored, modified, rearranged, fully or partially, automatically or by non-automatic means, provided that it is a part of any data recording system, in short, any processing performed on the data. can be handled by us. All kinds of operations performed on data within the scope of KVKK are considered as “processing of personal data”.


2. Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data


Personal data you share,


In order to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services;

In order to provide information to prosecutors' offices, courts and relevant public officials, upon request and in accordance with the legislation, on matters related to public security and legal disputes;

In order to offer a wide range of opportunities to our members or to share these opportunities with persons or institutions that can offer them within the legal framework;

To analyze advertising preferences,

It will be processed in accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and related secondary regulations.


3. Information About Third Persons Or Organizations To Which Your Personal Data Can Be Transferred


For the above-mentioned purposes, the persons / organizations to which your personal data you shared with oktayexport.com can be transferred; our main shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, direct or indirect domestic / foreign affiliates; In order to carry out our activities and/or as a Data Processor, the program partner organizations, domestic / foreign organizations and other organizations that we cooperate with, in order to carry out our activities, especially the member companies using the oktayexport.com infrastructure and the persons and organizations related to the service provided. 3rd persons and organizations.


Our regulations regarding cookies to be used for advertising purposes are the "oktayexport.com Cookie Policy" and form a part of the "Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy" you are currently reading.


4. How Your Personal Data Is Collected


Your personal data,


Forms on the oktayexport.com website and mobile applications, and information such as name, surname, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address; In the form of location data, data including preferences on the pages logged in using the user name and password, IP records of the transactions performed, cookie data collected by the browser, and browsing time and details;

For purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with oktayexport.com, applying for a job, making an offer, business cards, resumes (cv), bidding and other ways, obtained from people who share their personal data, in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or distance, verbal or written or electronically;

In addition, data obtained from (micro) websites and social media indirectly obtained from different channels, used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or click movements, data provided by public databases. from profiles and data that are open to sharing from social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.); can be processed and collected.

5. Your Personal Data Obtained Before KVKK Entered into Force oktayexport.com is a website that has not started its publication life before 7 April 2016, the effective date of the KVKK.